Apache logging services logo Apache log4j logo

Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
6600296.97%2.24

Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.


Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.log4j.osgi.equinox10010%0
org.apache.log4j64000100%2.24
org.apache.log4j.osgi.felix10010%0

Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.log4j.osgi.equinox

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
EquinoxLoadApi12BundleTest10010%0

org.apache.log4j

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
CategoryTest7000100%0.155
LevelTest23000100%0.013
LoggerTest11000100%1.481
LoggingTest1000100%0.005
PriorityTest21000100%0.007
VelocityTest1000100%0.579

org.apache.log4j.osgi.felix

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
FelixLoadApi12BundleTest10010%0

Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

CategoryTest

testExistingLog4j2Logger0.117
testForcedLog0.004
testSetPriority0
testL7dlog4Param0
testClassName0.033
testL7dlog0
testGetChainedPriorityReturnType0.001

LevelTest

testSerializeINFO0.006
testALL0
testOFF0
testDEBUG0
testERROR0
testFATAL0
testTRACE0.001
testTrace0
testINFO0
testWARN0.001
testCustomLevelSerialization0.002
testDottedLowerI0.001
testIntToFatal0
testIntToTrace0
testDotlessLowerI0.001
testLevelExtendsPriority0
testStringToTrace0
testIntToAll0
testIntToOff0
testToLevelNull0
testToLevelUnrecognizedInt0
testDeserializeINFO0
testTraceInt0.001

LoggerTest

testTraceWithException0.651
testLog0.119
testRB10.091
testRB20.085
testRB30.084
testTrace0.086
testAdditivity10.083
testAdditivity20.073
testAdditivity30.064
testIsTraceEnabled0.071
testExists0.074

LoggingTest

testParent0.005

PriorityTest

testToPriorityIntPriority0.002
testToPriorityStringPriority0.001
testEqualsLevel0
testToPriorityString0
testDEBUG0
testERROR0
testFatal0
testINFO0
testWARN0
testDottedLowerI0.001
testEqualsNull0
testDotlessLowerI0.001
testGetAllPossiblePriorities0
testWarnInt0
testAllInt0
testDebugInt0
testToPriorityInt0
testInfoInt0.001
testOffInt0
testFatalInt0
testErrorInt0.001

VelocityTest

testVelocity0.579

Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]


org.apache.log4j.osgi.equinox.EquinoxLoadApi12BundleTest
skipped: skipped
org.apache.log4j.osgi.felix.FelixLoadApi12BundleTest
skipped: skipped